16th Contemporary History Auction

Bidding on 801 lots has ended on 14th May 2017. 82% of all lots sold

464 |

Deutsches Reich - Verwundeten Abzeichen in Silber - Hohl verbödet

LOT 22-464
Auction ended        14th May 2017  |  04:55 pm CEST
460,00

LOT 22-464
EAN 2000000113410
LOT 22-464
EAN 2000000113410
LOT 22-464
EAN 2000000113410

Sehr schönes und seltenes Verwundetenabzeichen in Silber. Hohl-verbödete Fertigung. "SILBER" gestempelt. Hersteller aus Berlin.

Am Helm eine kleine Delle. Schöne Patina.

Sehr guter Zustand.

A rare variant of a WW1 Wound Badge in silver. Made from real silver. "SILBER" stamped and maker marked from BERLIN.

"Hohl verbödet" construction. Hollow inside. A small dent to front. Nice patina.

Excellent condition.