7th USA auction

Die Auktion mit 1092 Losen endete am 15. September 2024. 63% aller Lose wurden verkauft

  DIESER ARTIKEL WIRD AUS DEN USA VERSCHICKT! INTERNATIONALE BIETER SIND HERZLICH WILLKOMMEN!
0165 |

Restaurierte Heer Feldbluse eines Generals - Pfeiffer

LOS US7-0165
RESERVIERT
DIESER ARTIKEL WIRD VON DER HISTORY TRADER INC. ANGEBOTEN UND AUS DEN USA VERSCHICKT! (AGB)

Material ​​​​​​​Stoff
Maße 50
US Los US7-0165
EAN 3000000052709
US Los US7-0165
EAN 3000000052709
Material ​​​​​​​Stoff
Maße 50
US Los US7-0165
Material ​​​​​​​Stoff
Maße 50
EAN 3000000052709

Early fieldgrey Reichswehr style tunic.

Buttons: Gebr. WL marked. Complete
Breast eagle: Gold bullion hand-embroidered type for Generals. Green backing. Attached by hand.
Collar tabs: Excellent quality examples with nice patina. Attached by hand.
Shoulder boards: Matching pair for a full General.

Several loops for a ribbon bar and three awards. Ribbon bar present.

Fine silk lining. Name tag: "Fried. Wittmann - Nürnberg Generalmajor Pfeiffer". A "F. Wittmann - Nürnberg" tailor's tag attached by machine postwar!

Two tinny moth holes.

An original tunic with entirely original insignia howevery attached postwar. Postwar added tailor's tag.

Verkäufer
History Trader Inc., 521 Thorn Street #165, Sewickly, PA 15143-0165, USA